Dr. Tracy J. Osborne
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 34 years
- Graduated from: Southern Illinois University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1987
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1174580286
Dr. Tracy J. Osborne M.D.
Infectious Disease Specialist
She is located at 397 Wallace Road Suite C100 in Nashville, TN 37211. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Cholera, Leprosy, Osteoarthritis (OA), Stomach Flu, Valley Fever. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174580286. Appointment can be made via the phone number (615) 834-6166. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 4 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Tracy J. Osborne, being an infectious disease specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tracy J. Osborne.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acquired Immunodeficiency Syndrome (AIDS)
- Aging In Place
- Anthrax
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Boils
- Botulism
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Bronchitis
- Brucellosis
- Cancer
- Candida Auris
- Cat Scratch Disease
- Cellulitis
- Chagas Disease
- Chickenpox
- Chlamydia
- Cholera
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Chronic Rhinitis
- Common Cold
- Coronavirus
- Cryptococcosis
- Cytomegalovirus (CMV)
- Dengue Fever
- Diabetes
- Diarrhea
- Diphtheria
- E. Coli Infection
- Eastern Equine Encephalitis (EEE)
- Ebola Hemorrhagic Fever
- Encephalitis
- Endocarditis
- Epididymitis
- Fever
- Fifth Disease
- Food Poisoning
- Gangrene
- General Care
- Genital Herpes
- Giardiasis
- Gonorrhea
- Guinea Worm Disease
- Hand, Foot, and Mouth Disease (HFMD)
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Helicobacter Pylori Infection
- Hepatitis A (HAV)
- Hepatitis B (HBV)
- Hepatitis C (HCV)
- Herpes Simplex Virus
- High Blood Pressure
- Histoplasmosis
- Human Immunodeficiency Virus (HIV)
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Impetigo
- Infant Care
- Infectious Diseases
- Infectious Mononucleosis
- Influenza
- Leishmaniasis
- Leprosy
- Leptospirosis
- Listeriosis
- Lyme Disease
- Mad Cow Disease
- Malaria
- Measles
- Meningitis
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Mumps
- Nail Fungus
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Necrotizing Fasciitis (NF)
- Neutropenia
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteomyelitis
- Osteoporosis
- Pinworm Infection
- Pityriasis Rosea
- Pneumonia
- Polio
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Rabies
- Rocky Mountain Spotted Fever (RMSF)
- Roseola
- Rubella
- Salmonella Food Poisoning
- Scabies
- Scarlet Fever
- Schistosomiasis
- Sepsis
- Severe Acute Respiratory Syndrome (SARS)
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Smallpox
- Sore Throat
- Staph Infection
- Stomach Flu
- Strep Throat
- Swine Flu
- Syphilis
- Tetanus
- Thrush
- Thyroid Disease
- Tonsillitis
- Toxic Shock Syndrome (TSS)
- Toxoplasmosis
- Trichinosis
- Tuberculosis (TB)
- Typhoid Fever
- Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
- Valley Fever
- Viral Hemorrhagic Fever (VHF)
- West Nile Virus
- Whooping Cough
- Women's Health
- Yaws
- Yeast Infection
- Yellow Fever
- Zika Virus
Procedures Performed by Dr. Tracy J. Osborne
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Tracy J. Osborne as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Alliant Health Plans, Inc.
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Alliant Health Plans, Inc.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| SoloCare Bronze EPO $8500 DED HSA 10004 | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Exp Bronze EPO $9500 DED 10015 | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Gold EPO $1500 DED 10010 | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Silver EPO $5000 DED 10014 | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Silver EPO $6500 DED 10013 | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Standard Exp Bronze EPO $7500 DED 10008 | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Standard Gold EPO $2000 DED 10006 | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Standard Platinum EPO $0 DED 10005 | EPO · Platinum | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| SoloCare Standard Silver EPO $6000 DED 10007 | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Oscar Insurance Company
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 15 plans from Oscar Insurance Company
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronze Classic Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Diabetes | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Elite | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Diabetes | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple PCP Saver | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Tracy J. Osborne is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Tracy J. Osborne is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Infectious Disease) .
Bills through: Columbia Medical Group-southern Hills Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Novo Nordisk | $1456 |
| GlaxoSmithKline | $755 |
| Merck | $716 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $9082 |
Studies
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1987Additional Specialities
- Family Physician
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Infectious Disease Specialists?
Here are infectious disease specialists in Tennessee you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 329 North State of Franklin Road Johnson City, 37604, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 910 Blackford Street Chattanooga, 37403, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3601 The Vanderbilt Clinic Nashville, 37232, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 907 East Lamar Alexander Parkway Maryville, 37804, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3601 21st Avenue South Nashville, 37232, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1001 979 East 3rd Street Chattanooga, 37403, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 120 1910 Nonconnah Boulevard Memphis, 38132, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3601 The Vanderbilt Clinic Nashville, 37232, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3601 The Vanderbilt Clinic Nashville, 37232, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 37189 719 Thompson Lane Nashville, 37204, TN
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Tracy J. Osborne accept patients with Alliant Health Plans, Inc.?
Yes, Dr. Tracy J. Osborne is listed in-network for Alliant Health Plans, Inc. through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Where can you meet with Dr. Tracy J. Osborne?
Dr. Tracy J. Osborne's office is located at 397 Wallace Road Suite C100 in Nashville, TN 37211.
What conditions does Dr. Tracy J. Osborne treat?
Dr. Tracy J. Osborne provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Cholera, Leprosy, Osteoarthritis (OA), Stomach Flu, Valley Fever. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Tracy J. Osborne affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Tracy J. Osborne is affiliated with WILLIAMSON MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Tracy J. Osborne have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Tracy J. Osborne is affiliated with Middle Tennessee Internal Medicine Associates. For the full list of practices see this list.